Organising Committee


PATRONS

BRIGEDIER JENERAL DATO’ PROFESOR DR. KAMARUDIN HUSSIN
VICE CHANCELLOR, UNIVERSITI MALAYSIA PERLIS
PROFESSOR DATO’ DR. MOHAMED MUSTAFA ISHAK
VICE CHANCELLOR, UNIVERSITI UTARA MALAYSIA
DR. ZAINAL ABIDIN MOHD YUSOF
PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OF SIRIM BERHAD

ADVISORS

PROF.DR. ZUL AZHAR ZAHID JAMAL
DEPUTY VICE CHANCELLOR (ACADEMIC & INTERNATIONALIZATION)
UNIVERSITI MALAYSIA PERLIS

PROF.DR. ISMAIL DAUT
DEPUTY VICE CHANCELLOR (RESEARCH & INNOVATION)
UNIVERSITI MALAYSIA PERLIS

PROF. DR. UDA HASHIM
DIRECTOR, INSTITUTE OF NANO ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING, UNIMAP
PROF. DR. KHALIL I. AL-DULAIMI
CHANCELLOR OF UNIVERSITY OF ANBAR

CHAIRMAN

ASSOC. PROF. DR. YARUB AL-DOURI
INSTITUTE OF NANO ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING, UNIMAP

CO-CHAIRMAN

DR. AZMI IDRIS
SIRIM
ASSOC. PROF. DR. ZULKIFLI MOHAMED UDIN
UUM

DEPUTY CHAIRMAN

DR. MOHD NAZREE DERMAN (INEE, UNIMAP)
DR. SURANI BUNIRAN (SIRIM)
MR. JAFNI AZHAN IBRAHIM (UUM)
PROF. DR. IBRAHIM AL-JUMAILI (UOA)

SECRETARY GENERAL
DR. RAMZAN MAT AYUB
INSTITUTE OF NANO ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING, UNIMAP

EXECUTIVE SECRETARY

MR. JASNI ISMAIL (INEE, UNIMAP)
DR. MOHD NAJIB SALEH (UUM)
DR. RUSLINDA ABDUL RAHIM (INEE, UNIMAP)
DR. MOHAMAD ZAHID ABDUL MALEK (SIRIM)

TREASURER

MRS. ELLEY NADIA ELAZIR (INEE, UNIMAP)
DR. RIZAL RAZALLI (UUM)
DR. MOHD RADZI MOHD TOFF (SIRIM)

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

O. ALANI (UK)
S. K. J. AL-ANI (QATAR)
Z. AL-DOURI (JORDAN)
H. AL-MADANI (BAHRAIN)
M. AL-JASSIM (USA)
A. N. ABED (IRAQ)
T. ANDERSON (USA)
V. ANDREEV (RUSSIA)
V. K. ARORA (USA)
S. BARONI (ITALY)
B. BASOL (USA)
D. BENNETT (UK)
R. W. BIRKMIRE (USA)
M. BOUOUDINA (BAHRAIN)
A. CHAUDHRY (INDIA)
K. L. CHOPRA (INDIA)
N. E. CHRISTENSEN (DENMARK)
D. CHUA (SINGAPORE)
I. M. DHARMADASA (UK)
K. DUROSE (UK)
Y. P. FENG (SINGAPORE)
L. FEO (ITALY)
C. FEREKIDES (USA)
Y. GOSWAMI (USA)
H. HAMDAN (MALAYSIA)
M. HENINI (UK)
D. HUI (USA)
S. KARAZHANOV (UZBEKISTAN)
L. KAZMERSKI (USA)
R. KHENATA (ALGERIA)
M-B. LEPETIT (FRANCE)
KH. R. MAHMOOD (IRAQ)
X. MATHEW (MEXICO)
M. NAYFEH (USA)
R. NOWAK (FINLAND)
S. PIETRUSZKO (POLAND)
T. RAZYKOV (UZBEKISTAN)
M. V. REDDY (SINGAPORE)
A. H. RESHAK (CZECH REPUBLIC)
A. RUBIO (SPAIN)
P. RUTERANA (FRANCE)
K. SAMPATH (INDIA)
A. SAYIGH (UK)
S. SCHORR (GERMANY)
P. SCHWERDTFEGER (NEW ZEALAND)
U. SCHWINGENSCHLOEGL (GERMANY)
T. E. SIMOS (GREECE)
J. SINGH (AUSTRALIA)
J. SITES (USA)
M. TANEMURA (JAPAN)
N. TIT (UAE)
I. TIGINYANU (MOLDOVA)
N. TIWARI (SWITSERLAND)
T. TORCHYNSKA (MEXICO)
I. TYUKHOV (RUSSIA)
H. ULLAL (USA)
S. WANG (SINGAPORE)
J. WHITAKER (USA)
M. YAHYA (MALAYSIA)
A. YAMADA (JAPAN)
M. YAMAGUCHI (JAPAN)
A. ZAOUI (FRANCE)
D. H. ZHANG (SINGAPORE)
K. ZWEIBEL (USA)

LOCAL COMMITTEES

ABSTRACT, PROCEEDING, SCIENTIFIC
COMMITTEE

RAMZAN, DR. LIU & VOON (INEE, UNIMAP), AFIAN OMAR (SIRIM), HERMAN (UUM), RIYAH NAJIM KITER & SALIH MOHAMMED SALIH (OUA)

PROTOCOL, TRANSPORTATION, LOGISTICS VENUE

JASNI (INEE, UNIMAP), MOHD AZRIL (UUM), MUHAMAD NOR ANAZIM REJAB (SIRIM)

WEBSITE, PUBLICITY

FAISAL (UUM), MOHAMMAD ISA (INEE, UNIMAP), ENGKU AHMADHILMI E.UBAIDILLAH (SIRIM)

FINANCE, REGISTRATION, SOUVENIRS,
SPONSOR

MUHAMAD NOR ANAZIM REJAB (SIRIM), ELLEY (INEE, UNIMAP), ROSLIZAWATI (UUM)

EXHIBITION

ISMARUL NIZAM ISMAIL (SIRIM), KL FOO (INEE, UNIMAP), KAMAL IMRAN (UUM)

F&B, ACCOMMODATION

WAN NADZRI (UUM), FATIMAH ISMAIL (SIRIM), SYED AZRIL FAIS (INEE, UNIMAP)